EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

2011-2020

2017 Scott Pratt Record: 6-6 2A-6 District Champs, Most Points Scored in a Single Season
25-Aug Coalgate Away L 40-42
1-Sep Marietta Home L 0-18
8-Sep Kingston Home L 20-23
15-Sep Heavener Away W 60-21
22-Sep Antlers Home L 22-26
29-Sep Panama Away W 64-49
6-Oct Hartshorne Home L 20-26
13-Oct Spiro Away W 43-32
27-Oct Wilburton Away W 48-12
3-Nov Hugo Home W 44-22
10-Nov (Playoff) Wewoka Home W 68-53
17-Nov (Playoff) Commerce


Home L 28-48
2016 Chad Endsley Record: 1-9
26-Aug Coalgate Home L 0-47
2-Sep Marietta Away L 20-47
9-Sep Kingston Away L 0-62
16-Sep Heavener Home W 37-17
23-Sep Antlers Away L 12-49
30-Sep Panama Home L 28-42
7-Oct Hartshorne Away L 0-47
14-Oct Spiro Home L 30-35
28-Oct Wilburton Home L 6-25
4-Nov Hugo Away L 20-41


2015 Chad Endsley Record: 1-9
4-Sep Broken Bow Away L 7-26
11-Sep Kingston Home L 7-49
18-Sep Hugo Away L 6-31
25-Sep Stigler Home L 12-56
2-Oct Heavener Away L 15-27
9-Oct Eufaula Away L 12-63
15-Oct Coalgate Away L 8-44
23-Oct Idabel Home L 0-42
30-Oct Roland Away L 0-44
6-Nov Spiro Home W 28-6


2014 Chad Endsley Record: 0-10
4-Sep Broken Bow Home L 0-27
12-Sep Kingston Away L 0-33
19-Sep Hugo Home L 0-35
26-Sep Stigler Away L 7-49
3-Oct Heavener Home L 12-14
10-Oct Eufaula Home L 0-41
16-Oct Coalgate Home L 7-36
24-Oct Idabel Away L 0-50
31-Oct Roland Home L 7-49
7-Nov Spiro Away L 7-47


2013 Chad Endsley Record: 2-8
6-Sep Antlers Home L 8-13
13-Sep Hugo Away L 6-14
20-Sep Plainview Home L 6-47
27-Sep Heavener Home W 20-16
4-Oct Checotah Away L 7-56
11-Oct Idabel Home W 28-14
17-Oct Eufaula Away L 7-54
25-Oct Spiro Home L 0-40
1-Nov Stigler Home L 16-63
8-Nov Roland Away L 7-40


2012 Brett Jones Record: 3-7
31-Aug Antlers Away W 59-13
7-Sep Hugo Home W 28-18
14-Sep Plainview Away L 0-34
21-Sep Heavener Away L 17-47
28-Sep Checotah Home L 6-57
5-Oct Idabel Away W 35-32
12-Oct Eufaula Home L 14-35
18-Oct Spiro Away L 13-42
26-Oct Stigler Away L 6-46
2-Nov Roland Home L 6-35


2011 Brett Jones Record: 7-4 Most
Consecutive Winning Seasons (6) / Tied Most Consecutive Playoff Appearances (6)
2-Sep Antlers Home W 48-3
9-Sep Foreman, AR Home W 47-0
16-Sep Kingston Away W 44-7
23-Sep Seminole Away L 30-44
30-Sep Idabel Home W 38-19
7-Oct Eufaula Away L 26-32 (OT)
14-Oct Hugo Home W 56-6
20-Oct Spiro Home W 61-33
28-Oct Stigler Away L 12-13
4-Nov Atoka Away W 23-13
11-Nov (Playoff) Keys (Parkhill) Away L 23-53

2001-2010

2010 Brett Jones Record: 10-2 Tied Best Record / Best Start / Class With Most Wins (34)
2-Sep Antlers Away W 53-13
10-Sep Foreman, AR Away W 47-13
17-Sep Kingston Home W 50-6
24-Sep Seminole Home W 14-13
1-Oct Idabel Away W 20-17
8-Oct Eufaula Home W 34-0
15-Oct Hugo Away W 47-13
21-Oct Spiro Away L 28-52
29-Oct Stigler Home W 22-14
5-Nov Atoka Home W 23-16
12-Nov Playoff) Henryetta Home W 56-34
19-Nov (Playoff) Metro Christian Away L 14-34


2009 Brett Jones Record: 8-3 2A-6 District Champs
4-Sep Hugo Away L 7-27
11-Sep Foreman, AR Home W 35-20
18-Sep Kingston Away W 38-12
25-Sep Antlers Home W 28-6
2-Oct Panama Away W 33-14
9-Oct Spiro Home W 36-6
15-Oct Hartshorne Home W 46-27
23-Oct Stigler Away L 21-34
30-Oct Heavener Home W 34-6
6-Nov Wilburton Away W 50-13
13-Nov (Playoff) Morris Home L 7-26


2008 Brett Jones Record: 8-3
5-Sep Hugo Home W 27-20
12-Sep Foreman, AR Away W 41-8
19-Sep Kingston Home W 42-6
26-Sep Antlers Away W 24-0
3-Oct Panama Home W 45-7
10-Oct Spiro Away W 26-7
16-Oct Hartshorne Away L 20-34
24-Oct Stigler Home L 12-16
30-Oct Heavener Away W 19-12
7-Nov Wilburton Home W 21-0
14-Nov (Playoff) Eufaula Away L 21-46


2007 Brett Jones Record: 8-3
31-Aug Hugo Away W 30-12
7-Sep Stigler Away W 40-7
14-Sep Savanna Home W 38-7
21-Sep Coalgate Home W 45-18
28-Sep Atoka Away W 48-0
5-Oct Kingston Home W 55-7
12-Oct Tishomingo Away L 18-21
18-Oct Davis Home L 18-28
26-Oct Antlers Away W 24-7
2-Nov Marietta Home W 55-18
9-Nov (Playoff) Bridge Creek Away L 17-34


2006 Brett Jones Record: 7-4
1-Sep Hugo Home L 10-33
8-Sep Stigler Home W 14-6
15-Sep Savanna Away W 3-2
22-Sep Coalgate Away L 8-14
29-Sep Atoka Home W 29-23
6-Oct Kingston Away W 20-14
13-Oct Tishomingo Home W 36-22
19-Oct Davis Away L 7-35
27-Oct Antlers Home W 29-8
3-Nov Marietta Away W 31-0
10-Nov (Playoff) Lindsay Home L 6-48


2005 Mike Zulkey Record: 1-9
2-Sep Hugo Away L 8-30
9-Sep De Queen, AR Away L 6-37
16-Sep Tishomingo Home L 22-44
23-Sep Stigler Home L 14-62
30-Sep Wilburton Away L 12-35
7-Oct Savanna Home L 28-29
14-Oct Hartshorne Away L 6-42
20-Oct Heavener Away L 6-12 (OT)
28-Oct Antlers Home W 21-20
4-Nov Spiro Home L 0-41


2004 Rod Davis Record: 0-10
3-Sep Hugo Home L 15-33
10-Sep De Queen, AR Home L 8-42
17-Sep Tishomingo Away L 14-42
24-Sep Stigler Away L 8-14
1-Oct Wilburton Home L 0-28
8-Oct Savanna Away L 18-27
15-Oct Hartshorne Home L 7-26
21-Oct Heavener Home L 0-38
29-Oct Antlers Away L 8-41
5-Nov Spiro Away L 6-40


2003 Rod Davis Record: 5-5
5-Sep Hugo Away L 12-29
12-Sep Atoka Away L 6-15
19-Sep Pocola Home W 33-0
26-Sep Wilburton Away W 20-12
3-Oct Hartshorne Home W 26-6
10-Oct Spiro Away L 19-34
16-Oct Antlers Home W 31-21
24-Oct Savanna Away W 32-14
31-Oct Heavener Home L 7-21
7-Nov Vian Home L 28-39
14-Nov Kansas Away L 12-26


2002 Rod Davis Record: 5-5
6-Sep Hugo Home L 7-26
13-Sep Atoka Home L 13-15
20-Sep Pocola Away W 33-0
27-Sep Wilburton Home W 33-0
4-Oct Hartshorne Away L 20-26
11-Oct Spiro Home L 0-23
17-Oct Antlers Away W 26-23 (OT)
25-Oct Savanna Home W 16-6
1-Nov Heavener Away L 0-14
8-Nov Vian Away W 34-33 (OT)


2001 Rod Davis Record: 7-4 2A-8 District Champs / Tied Most Consecutive Playoff Appearances (6)
31-Aug Hugo Away L 6-14
7-Sep Marietta Away L 9-32
14-Sep Madill Home Cancelled due to 9/11
21-Sep Hartshorne Away W 31-0
28-Sep Antlers Home W 35-8
5-Oct Heavener Away W 16-3
12-Oct Atoka Away W 21-7
18-Oct Wilburton Home W 63-8
26-Oct Pocola Away L 6-14
2-Nov Spiro Home W 43-13
9-Nov (Playoff) Vian Home W 14-0
17-Nov (Playoff) Salina Home L 19-33

1991-2000

2000 Rod Davis Record: 7-5
1-Sep Hugo Home L 7-28
8-Sep Marietta Home L 32-52
15-Sep Madill Away L 8-14
22-Sep Hartshorne Home W 6-0 (2OT)
29-Sep Antlers Away W 7-0
6-Oct Heavener Home W 25-0
13-Oct Atoka Home W 23-12
19-Oct Wilburton Away W 28-0
27-Oct Pocola Home W 25-0
3-Nov Spiro Away L 20-24
10-Nov (Playoff) Warner Home W 25-18
17-Nov (Playoff) Metro Christian Away L 0-3


1999 Don Mullenix Record: 8-4
3-Sep Hugo Away L 21-32
10-Sep Kingston Home W 48-0
17-Sep Madill Home W 26-16
24-Sep Pocola Away W 48-16
1-Oct Savanna Away L 18-19
8-Oct Hartshorne Home W 28-7
15-Oct Heavener Home L 17-20
22-Oct Antlers Away W 23-13
29-Oct Wilburton Home W 29-22
5-Nov Talihina Away W 20-14
12-Nov (Playoff) Adair Home W 24-17
20-Nov (Playoff) Wewoka Away L 9-35


1998 Don Mullenix Record: 6-5
4-Sep Hugo Home W 20-18
11-Sep Kingston Away L 16-26
18-Sep Madill Away L 12-22
25-Sep Pocola Home W 32-0
2-Oct Savanna Home W 32-16
9-Oct Hartshorne Away L 18-28
16-Oct Heavener Away W 28-6
23-Oct Antlers Home W 12-0
30-Oct Wilburton Away L 12-39
6-Nov Talihina Home W 34-29
13-Nov (Playoff) Haskell Away L 0-47


1997 Don Mullenix Record: 5-6
5-Sep Hugo Away L 13-34
12-Sep Roland Home L 7-26
19-Sep Dierks, AR Away W 40-12
26-Sep Pocola Home L 20-23
3-Oct Wilburton Away L 0-14
10-Oct Panama Home W 26-8
16-Oct Hartshorne Away L 0-27
24-Oct Coalgate Away W 27-0
31-Oct Savanna Home W 20-0
7-Nov Antlers Away W 26-14
14-Nov (Playoff) Stroud Away L 30-60


1996 Don Mullenix Record: 10-2 Tied Best Record
6-Sep Hugo Home W 24-15
13-Sep Roland Away W 34-15
20-Sep Dierks, AR Home W 28-14
27-Sep Pocola Away W 28-0
4-Oct Wilburton Home L 8-9
11-Oct Panama Away W 30-12
17-Oct Hartshorne Home W 36-0
25-Oct Coalgate Home W 44-14
1-Nov Savanna Away W 24-6
8-Nov Antlers Home W 22-8
15-Nov (Playoff) Vian Home W 34-7
22-Nov (Playoff) Nowata Away L 0-28


1995 Don Mullenix Record: 2-8
1-Sep Hugo Away W 19-7
8-Sep De Queen, AR Away L 6-21
15-Sep Antlers Home L 12-20
22-Sep Roland Home L 0-31
29-Sep Stigler Away L 15-26
6-Oct Wilburton Home W 14-0
14-Oct Spiro Home L 0-42
19-Oct Eufaula Away L 0-37
27-Oct Atoka Home L 21-28
3-Nov Heavener Away L 13-37


1994 Don Mullenix Record: 6-5
2-Sep Hugo Home W 20-12
9-Sep De Queen, AR Home L 13-27
16-Sep Antlers Away W 13-0
23-Sep Roland Away L 7-12
30-Sep Stigler Home W 42-28
7-Oct Wilburton Away L 12-28
14-Oct Spiro Away L 20-50
20-Oct Eufaula Home W 34-21
28-Oct Atoka Away W 14-13
4-Nov Heavener Home W 28-6
11-Nov (Playoff) Oologah Away L 0-33


1993 David Herron Record: 4-6
3-Sep Hugo Away L 6-28
10-Sep Prairiland, TX Home W 40-7
17-Sep Hartshorne Away L 7-21
24-Sep Sulphur Home L 6-40
1-Oct Atoka Away W 19-13
8-Oct Seminole Away L 13-39
15-Oct Little Axe Home W 28-8
22-Oct Prague Home L 19-30
29-Oct Holdenville Away L 6-49
5-Nov Eufaula Home W 34-20


1992 Ed Jones Record: 7-4
3-Sep Hugo Home L 6-27
11-Sep Prairiland, TX Away W 15-0
18-Sep Hartshorne Home W 20-17 (2OT)
25-Sep Sulphur Away L 12-32
2-Oct Atoka Home W 45-0
9-Oct Seminole Home L 0-23
16-Oct Little Axe Away W 48-13
23-Oct Prague Away W 34-13
30-Oct Holdenville Home W 60-30
6-Nov Eufaula Away W 35-10
13-Nov (Playoff) Oologah Away L 6-21


1991 Ed Jones Record: 5-5
6-Sep Coalgate Away W 51-0
13-Sep Checotah Away W 16-14
20-Sep Hartshorne Home L 12-22
27-Sep Atoka Away W 39-0
4-Oct Lone Grove Away L 6-13
11-Oct Dickson Home W 24-0
18-Oct Hugo Home L 6-26
25-Oct Plainview Home L 12-27
1-Nov Antlers Away W 40-0
8-Nov Madill Home L 21-28

1981-1990

1990 Ed Jones Record: 4-7
31-Aug Coalgate Home W 32-6
7-Sep Checotah Home L 20-22
14-Sep Hartshorne Away L 8-11
21-Sep Atoka Home L 20-26
28-Sep Lone Grove Home W 13-12
5-Oct Dickson Away W 29-0
12-Oct Hugo Away W 37-20
19-Oct Plainview Away L 26-41
26-Oct Antlers Home L 6-28
2-Nov Madill Away L 14-41
9-Nov (Playoff) Sulphur Away L 20-58


1989 Ed Jones Record: 3-7
1-Sep Poteau Home L 6-27
8-Sep Muldrow Away W 14-0
15-Sep Wilburton Home L 19-39
22-Sep Tishomingo Home L 14-19
29-Sep Broken Bow Away L 0-48
6-Oct Antlers Away W 34-21
13-Oct Idabel Home L 7-47
20-Oct Atoka Away L 7-17
27-Oct Hugo Away W 22-21
3-Nov Madill Home L 0-30


1988 Ed Jones Record: 2-8
2-Sep Poteau Away L 0-27
9-Sep Muldrow Home W 14-7
16-Sep Wilburton Away L 0-28
23-Sep Tishomingo Away L 0-20
30-Sep Broken Bow Home L 14-34
7-Oct Antlers Home W 32-0
14-Oct Idabel Away L 14-41
21-Oct Atoka Home L 21-42
28-Oct Hugo Home L 13-20
4-Nov Madill Away L 8-39


1987 Ed Jones Record: 6-4
4-Sep Atoka Home W 27-7
11-Sep Antlers Away W 31-6
18-Sep Roland Away W 20-6
25-Sep Wewoka Away W 14-0
2-Oct Coalgate Home L 19-20
9-Oct Kingston Away L 0-33
16-Oct Tishomingo Home L 26-30
23-Oct Savanna Home W 18-0
30-Oct Holdenville Away W 20-13
6-Nov Hartshorne Home L 7-13


1986 Ed Jones Record: 4-6
5-Sep Atoka Away L 0-21
12-Sep Antlers Home L 18-20
19-Sep Roland Home W 20-13 (OT)
26-Sep Wewoka Home W 28-12
3-Oct Coalgate Away L 6-33
10-Oct Kingston Home L 0-17
17-Oct Tishomingo Away L 20-62
24-Oct Savanna Away W 28-0
31-Oct Holdenville Home L 6-51
7-Nov Hartshorne Away W 38-0


1985 David Devine Record: 1-9
6-Sep Fox Away L 0-55
13-Sep Hartshorne Away L 6-25
20-Sep Kingston Home L 6-16
30-Sep Foreman, AR Home L 6-20
4-Oct Ringling Away L 13-18
11-Oct Atoka Home W 19-12
18-Oct Roland Home L 6-16
25-Oct Hugo Away L 0-18
1-Nov Antlers Home L 13-35
8-Nov Idabel Away L 7-41


1984 David Devine Record: 0-10
7-Sep Fox Home L 8-61
14-Sep Hartshorne Home L 6-23
21-Sep Kingston Away L 14-38
28-Sep Foreman, AR Away L 0-25
5-Oct Ringling Home L 0-14
12-Oct Atoka Away L 6-52
19-Oct Roland Away L 8-34
26-Oct Hugo Home L 16-41
2-Nov Antlers Away L 14-35
9-Nov Idabel Home L 13-52


1983 Larry Woods Record: 8-4 2A-8 District Champs
2-Sep Horatio, AR Home W 7-2
9-Sep Antlers Away L 25-28
16-Sep Redwater, TX Away L 14-15
23-Sep Foreman, AR Home W 15-14
30-Sep Dierks, AR Away W 21-7
7-Oct Atoka Home L 0-3
14-Oct Talihina Home W 28-6
21-Sep Coalgate Away W 18-0
28-Oct Kingston Home W 20-13
4-Nov Tishomingo Away W 22-0
11-Nov (Playoff) Marietta Home W 41-15
18-Nov (Playoff) Wynnewood Away L 0-28


1982 Larry Woods Record: 6-6
3-Sep Horatio, AR Away W 19-6
10-Sep Antlers Home L 0-33
17-Sep Redwater, TX Home W 13-6
24-Sep Foreman, AR Away L 7-13
1-Oct Dierks, AR Home W 15-9
8-Oct Atoka Away W 8-7
15-Oct Talihina Away L 25-28 (OT)
22-Oct Coalgate Home L 7-13
29-Oct Kingston Away L 0-48
5-Nov Tishomingo Home W 33-0
12-Nov Plainview Away W 12-7
19-Nov Purcell Home L 7-24


1981 Larry Woods Record: 8-4 District A-16 Champs
28-Aug Caddo Away W 32-0
4-Sep Horatio, AR Home W 42-0
11-Sep Antlers Away L 3-7
18-Sep Savanna Home W 33-12
25-Sep Fouke, AR Home W 13-0
2-Oct Dierks, AR Away L 14-36
9-Oct Atoka Home W 21-0
16-Oct Plainview Away L 0-20
23-Oct Marietta Home W 26-6
30-Oct Tishomingo Away W 14-0
6-Nov (Playoff) Hartshorne Away W 15-0
13-Nov (Playoff) Morris Home L 0-48

1971-1980

1980 Larry Woods Record: 5-5
29-Aug Caddo Home W 28-0
5-Sep Horatio, AR Away L 14-15
12-Sep Antlers Home L 15-25
19-Sep Savanna Away W 20-7
26-Sep Fouke, AR Away W 36-14
3-Oct Dierks, AR Home L 15-21
10-Oct Atoka Away W 33-7
17-Oct Plainview Home W 20-14
24-Oct Marietta Away L 7-13
31-Oct Tishomingo Home L 19-20


1979 Larry Woods Record: 2-7
7-Sep Savanna Home L 8-26
14-Sep Caddo Away W 16-8
21-Sep Dickson Home W 12-7
28-Sep Antlers Home L 12-30
5-Oct Hartshorne Away L 6-31
19-Oct Dierks, AR Home L 6-14
26-Oct Kingston Home L 6-27
2-Nov Coalgate Away L 6-7
9-Nov Tishomingo Away L 12-28


1978 Larry Woods Record: 4-5
8-Sep Savanna Away W 21-7
15-Sep Caddo Home W 34-12
22-Sep Dickson Away W 32-0
29-Sep Antlers Away L 0-33
6-Oct Hartshorne Home L 26-41
20-Oct Dierks, AR Away L 0-36
27-Oct Kingston Away L 0-15
3-Nov Coalgate Home W 20-12
10-Nov Tishomingo Home L 8-34


1977 Larry Woods Record: 6-4 1st Winning Season Since Restarting Football Program
2-Sep Savanna Home W 22-0
9-Sep Caddo Away L 6-12
16-Sep Simms, TX Home W 40-12
23-Sep Kingston Home L 18-22
30-Sep Hartshorne Away L 12-26
7-Oct Horatio, AR Away W 6-0
14-Oct Talihina Home L 6-9
21-Oct Durant JV Away W 34-24
28-Oct Dickson Home W 15-8
3-Nov Idabel JV Home W 26-0


1976 Larry Woods Record: 4-5-1
3-Sep Savanna Away L 0-24
10-Sep Caddo Home W 12-6
17-Sep Simms, TX Away T 0-0
24-Sep Kingston Away L 6-14
1-Oct Hartshorne Home L 0-34
8-Oct Horatio, AR Home L 6-36
15-Oct Talihina Away W 14-6
20-Oct Durant JV Home W 33-14
29-Oct Dickson Away W 20-14
4-Nov Idabel JV Home L 12-20


1975 Larry Woods Record: 1-9
5-Sep Tishomingo Home L 0-42
12-Sep Dierks, AR Home L 0-42
19-Sep Simms, TX Home L 0-32
26-Sep Atoka Away L 0-49
3-Oct Heavener Home L 12-33
10-Oct Antlers Away L 8-35
17-Oct Hartshorne Away L 0-33
24-Oct Wilburton Away L 14-42
31-Oct Dickson Away W 8-6
7-Nov Plainview Away L 0-30


1974 Wayne Sloat Record: 0-10
6-Sep Tishomingo Away L 6-40
13-Sep Dierks, AR Away L 0-36
20-Sep Simms, TX Away L 0-12
27-Sep Atoka Home L 0-53
4-Oct Heavener Away L 6-36
11-Oct Antlers Home L 0-41
16-Oct Hartshorne Home L 0-42
25-Oct Wilburton Home L 0-33
1-Nov Dickson Home L 6-42
8-Nov Plainview Home L 0-6


1973 Don Satterfield Record: 0-10 Football Field Dedicated Oct 19, 1973
7-Sep N. Lamar, TX Away L 0-50
14-Sep Simms, TX Home L 12-31
21-Sep Haileyville Home L 8-36
29-Sep Idabel JV Home L 14-32
5-Oct Heavener Home L 0-42
12-Oct Talihina Away L 8-46
19-Oct Kingston Home L 8-16
26-Oct Wilburton Away L 0-56
2-Nov Horatio, AR Away L 0-38
9-Nov Dickson Away L 0-46


1972 Loyel Rowland Record: 0-7-1
8-Sep N. Lamar, TX Home L 14-34
15-Sep Simms, TX Away L 8-35
22-Sep Haileyville Away L 14-24
30-Sep Broken Bow JV Home T 14-14
6-Oct Heavener Away L 6-36
13-Oct Talihina Home L 0-52
19-Oct Idabel JV Home L 6-31
27-Oct Wilburton Home L 0-35


1971 Loyel Rowland Record: 1-8
10-Sep Mineral Springs, AR Home L 0-48
17-Sep Hartshorne Away L 6-53
24-Sep Haileyville Home L 0-40
1-Oct Caddo Away W 16-0
8-Oct Heavener Away L 0-42
15-Oct Talihina Away L 22-28
22-Oct Tishomingo Home L 8-52
29-Oct Coalgate Home L 0-53
5-Nov Antlers Home L 14-60

1968-1970

1970 Jerry Brown Record: 1-7-1
11-Sep Mineral Springs, AR Away L 6-34
18-Sep Hartshorne Home L 0-33
25-Sep Haileyville Away T 0-0
29-Sep Caddo Home W 60-0
9-Oct Heavener Home L 8-19
16-Oct Talihina Home L 16-22
23-Oct Tishomingo Away L 14-45
30-Oct Coalgate Away L 0-26
6-Nov Antlers Away L 6-42


1969 Maurice Jackson Record: 1-6
Kiowa Away W 38-14
26-Sep Haileyville Home L 14-36
2-Oct Idabel JV Away W 18-16
10-Oct Antlers Home L 6-23
17-Oct Wilson Away L 0-40
24-Oct Tishomingo Home L 18-40
31-Oct Coalgate Home L 6-47
14-Nov Madill Away L 6-41


1968 Skippy Smith Record: 3-5
20-Sep Kiowa Home W 58-0
27-Sep Haileyville Away L 0-2
3-Oct Idabel JV Home W 12-0
11-Oct Antlers Away L 18-35
17-Oct Hugo JV Home W 6-0
25-Oct Tishomingo Away L 6-56
1-Nov Coalgate Away L 6-58
15-Nov Madill Home L 0-48

FOOTBALL AT VHS WAS CANCELLED AFTER THE 1942 SEASON DUE TO SO MANY YOUNG MEN LEAVING FOR WORLD WAR iI. VHS WENT 25 SEASONS (1943-1967) WITHOUT FOOTBALL.

1942 Sherrill Vanlandingham
Ashdown, AR Home W 13-7
Broken Bow Away L 0-13
Idabel Away W 12-7


1941 Sherrill Vanlandingham
Caddo Away W 19-13
Wright City Away L
10-Oct Hugo Away L 0-26
24-Oct Broken Bow Home L 6-18
27-Nov Idabel Home L 0-26


1940 Bill Gravitt
20-Sep Dierks, AR Away L 0-35
27-Sep Ashdown, AR Home L 6-7
11-Oct Hugo Away L 13-27
18-Oct Wright City Home L 0-19
24-Oct Broken Bow Away L 0-28
1-Nov Antlers Away L 0-33
8-Nov Caddo Home L
15-Nov Atoka Away L
28-Nov Idabel Away L 14-40


1939 Bill Gravitt
22-Sep Dierks, AR Away L 0-32
29-Sep Ashdown, AR Away W 7-0
13-Oct Hugo Home T 7-7
20-Oct Wright City Away W 19-7
26-Oct Broken Bow Home L 0-32
10-Nov Caddo Away L 0-26
14-Nov Antlers Home T 0-0
17-Nov Atoka Home W 14-13
24-Nov Idabel Home L 6-36


1938 Bill Gravitt
16-Sep Dierks, AR Away L 0-20
23-Sep Hugo Away L 0-14
30-Sep Ashdown, AR Home W 18-0
7-Oct Idabel Home L 6-21
14-Oct Antlers Away W 18-12
21-Oct Goodland Home L 0-20
28-Oct Foreman, AR Away L 7-9
4-Nov Atoka Away L 0-6
11-Nov Caddo Away L 0-13
18-Nov Broken Bow Away L 6-13
24-Nov Wright City Home W 32-0


1937 Bill Gravitt
18-Sep Idabel Away W 6-0
24-Sep Hugo Home L 0-32
1-Oct Ashdown, AR Away T 6-6
15-Oct Antlers Home W 18-14
29-Oct Foreman, AR Home W 13-0
5-Nov Atoka Home T 7-7
12-Nov Caddo Home W 21-0
19-Nov Broken Bow Home L 0-19
25-Nov Wright City Away W 13-0


1936 Bill Gravitt
18-Sep Idabel Home L 0-19
24-Sep Broken Bow Away L 0-53
2-Oct Antlers Away L 6-14
9-Oct Wright City Away L
23-Oct Foreman, AR Away T 6-6
28-Oct Ashdown, AR Away L 0-18
6-Nov Atoka Away L 6-17
13-Nov Caddo Away T 7-7
26-Nov Wright City Home L


1933 Jimmy Herndon
22-Sep Foreman, AR Away L 7-32
29-Sep Hugo Away L 0-13
6-Oct Wright City Away T 0-0
13-Oct Goodland Home L 0-6
20-Oct Caddo Away T 0-0
27-Oct Broken Bow Home L 0-6
3-Nov Wright City Home T 7-7
10-Nov Idabel Home L 7-13
24-Nov Wright City Away L 0-13
30-Nov Antlers Away L 0-6


1932 Jimmy Herndon
16-Sep Fort Towson Home W 31-0
23-Sep Hugo Home L 0-9
7-Oct Deport, TX Home W 19-0
14-Oct Fort Towson Home W 13-0
28-Oct Broken Bow Away L 0-13
11-Nov Idabel Away L 7-18
18-Nov Paris, TX Away L 0-15
25-Nov Antlers Home L 0-12


1931 Frank Farmer
25-Sep Paris, TX Away T 6-6
2-Oct Wright City Away W 6-0
9-Oct Broken Bow Home W 3-0
16-Oct Idabel Home W 12-6
23-Oct Hugo Away L 0-9
4-Nov Wright City Home W 12-0
20-Nov Broken Bow Away T 6-6
26-Nov Antlers Away L 0-7


1930 Frank Farmer
19-Sep Idabel Away W 12-7
26-Sep Antlers Home W 18-0
3-Oct Broken Bow Home L 7-13
17-Oct Paris, TX Away L 0-25
24-Oct Tishomingo Home L 6-7
7-Nov Broken Bow Away L 0-7
14-Nov Idabel Home W 28-0
21-Nov Poteau Home L
27-Nov Bennington Home W 100-0


1929 Hubert Harbour
Broken Bow Away L 7-12
Wright City Away L 6-24
4-Oct Idabel Away L 0-12
11-Oct Wright City Home L
18-Oct Paris, TX Home W 20-13
30-Oct Idabel Home L 0-12
8-Nov Poteau Home W 19-13
15-Nov Goodland Home L
22-Nov Broken Bow Home L 6-18


1928 Homer Merriott
14-Sep Broken Bow Home W 6-0
21-Sep Goodland Home L 6-9
28-Sep Mt. Pleasant, TX Home L 6-21
5-Oct Broken Bow Away L 12-13
12-Oct Antlers Away L
19-Oct Ashdown, AR Away W 19-7
26-Oct Bennington Home W 7-0
2-Nov Talihina Home W 6-0
9-Nov Idabel Away L 0-10
23-Nov Idabel Home L 0-18
29-Nov Talihina Away T 14-14


1924 P. R. Cain
3-Oct Broken Bow Home W 7-6
10-Oct Idabel Away T 0-0
24-Oct Foreman, AR Home W 77-0
7-Nov Unknown W
21-Nov Broken Bow Away W 12-6
2-Dec Idabel Home W 13-0


1923 Montgomery
12-Oct Broken Bow Away W 6-0
19-Oct Broken Bow Home W 17-6
26-Oct Idabel Away T 0-0
2-Nov Soper Home W 30-0
1922 George Stroud
29-Sep Idabel Home W 19-0
6-Oct Broken Bow Away W 32-0
21-Oct Idabel Away L 0-7


1921
16-Sep Idabel Home W 27-0
23-Sep Fort Towson Away W 7-6
30-Sep Broken Bow Away T 0-0
14-Oct Broken Bow Home W 7-6
21-Sep Valliant Town Home W 17-0
24-Nov Deport, TX Away T 7-7


1920
Idabel Home W
22-Oct Broken Bow Home W 20-0
25-Nov Valliant Town Home W


1919
Idabel Away W


1918
Idabel Home W


1917
Broken Bow Home W 12-6


1916
Broken Bow Home W 24-0


1914
7-Sep Idabel Away L 0-64
Fort Towson Home L
Broken Bow Home W

.